Skip to main content

Table 1 Countries from which confirmed dengue cases were imported from between 2013 and September of 2018

From: Epidemiological analysis of the Kaohsiung city strategy for dengue fever quarantine and epidemic prevention

Country201320142015201620172018Total
Philippines7711124748
Indonesia1261752547
Vietnam235512633
Malaysia08845530
Thailand44643324
Singapore13531013
China110100012
Cambodia0122106
Maldives0021036
Myanmar1011205
Sri Lanka3000115
Australia0020002
India0000112
Laos1000001
Bangladesh0000101
Marshall Islands0000101
Tuvalu0100001
Japan0100001
South Africa0010001
Total324461373431239