Skip to main content

Table 3 Occupations of infected individuals suffering from imported dengue in Kaohsiung city from 2013 to September 2018

From: Epidemiological analysis of the Kaohsiung city strategy for dengue fever quarantine and epidemic prevention

Occupation201320142015201620172018Total
Home management4121762243
Business510465535
Student451243533
Manufacturing03926626
Technical service industry11554521
Healthcare industry53342017
Teacher53010110
Fisherman or crew1021329
Construction industry2111106
Finance and insurance0311005
Transportation and communications0010225
Religious/cultural service industry1010204
Catering service industry0003014
Tourism service industry1101003
Human agency0002013
Food processing industry0010203
Civil service0030003
Fishery/aquaculture1100103
Wholesale and retail trade1000113
Armed forces1100002
Real estate and leasing industry0010001
Total324461373431239