Skip to main content

Table 2 Status of infected individuals suffering from imported dengue in Kaohsiung city from 2013 to September 2018

From: Epidemiological analysis of the Kaohsiung city strategy for dengue fever quarantine and epidemic prevention

Status201320142015201620172018Total
Travel abroad migration (business or study tour)212837172217142
Foreign workers/labor341184737
Foreign tourists13383321
Returning overseas Chinese16220011
Foreign student0350109
Foreign crew/fishermen1021318
New immigrants (including family)50111311
Total324461373431239